Utilities

 


Administration 

210 Military Trail
Jupiter, FL 33458

561-741-2270

561-747-5634


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Barnes, Amanda Assistant Director of Utilities 561-741-2537  
Brown, David Director of Utilities 561-741-2273  
Clark, Dawn Financial Operations Manager 561-741-2272  
George, Brittany Special Projects Coordinator 561-741-2261  
Molina, Mark Utility Engineering Technician 561-741-2742  
Montemayor, Steven Utilities Engineer 561-741-2710  
Pokorny, Scott Senior Utilities Engineer 561-741-2638  
Todd, Jennifer Administrative Specialist II 561-741-2270  

Customer Service 

561-741-2300

561-741-2539



Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Alves, Daniel Customer Service Representative 561-741-2210  
Fyffe, Lyssa Senior Customer Service Representative 561-741-2275  
Gaddis, John M Senior Customer Service Representative 561-741-2657  
Lee, Frederick Customer Service Representative 561-741-2357  
Martek, Cynthia Customer Service Representative 561-741-2300  
McCleary, Robin Utility Customer Services Coordinator 561-741-2300  
Molina, Jasmine Customer Service Representative 561-741-2277  
Sancilio, Ryan Billing Analyst 561-741-2271  
Sanders, Travis Customer Service and Billing Manager 561-741-2264  
Schneider, Michael Senior Customer Service Representative 561-741-2658  
Shelley, Dana Accountant I 561-741-2363  

Stormwater Management 

3133 Washington Street
Jupiter, FL 33458

561-741-2705


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Rotar, David Utility Services Manager 561-741-2701  
Wofford, Gennifer Administrative Specialist II 561-741-2711  

Utility Field 

3133 Washington St.
Jupiter, FL 33458

561-741-2705


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Adams, Danny Utility Worker II 561-741-2705  
Barrett, James Utility Worker II 561-741-2705  
Barrientos, Frank Utility Worker II 561-741-2705  
Carroll, Rodney Utility Worker Supervisor 561-741-2713  
Castillo, Orlando Utility Worker I 561-741-2705  
Cibotti, Derick Utility Worker I 561-741-2705  
Craft, Chris Utility Worker Coordinator 561-741-2723  
DelBene, Greg Utility Field Representative 561-741-2357  
Gaddis, John Utility Services Manager 561-741-2702  
Isham, Mike Utility Worker I 561-741-2705  
Johnson, Chris Utility Worker II 561-741-2705  
Kampff, Cody Utilities Engineering Technician 561-741-2705  
Kerestes, Brian Utility Worker II 561-741-2705  
Koprivich, Shawn Utility Worker I 561-741-2705  
Kreidler, Shane Utility Worker Coordinator 561-741-2704  
Holihan, Justin Utility Field Representative 561-741-2357  
Mallon, Justin Utility Field Representative 561-741-2357  
McAllister, Jeff Utility Worker Coordinator 561-741-2705  
McClelland, Charles Utility Worker I 561-741-2705  
Romero, Paul Utility Worker I 561-741-2705  
Saccoccio, Nick Utility Worker II 561-741-2609  

Water Plant Operations 

17403 S. Central Blvd.
Jupiter, FL 33458

561-741-2601


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Barker, Charles SCADA Systems Analyst 561-741-2745  
Brown, Corey Water Plant Operator C 561-746-2609  
Burg, Austin Process Controls Technician 561-741-2629  
Canali, Alex Water Plant Operator C 561-741-2609  
DiCuia, Tony Water Plant Operator B 561-741-2609  
Doherty, Jeff Water Plant Operator C Lab Maintenance 561-741-2609  
Dudak, Bill Process Controls Technician 561-741-2676  
Felsburg, Allyson Assistant Facilities Manager 561-741-2735  
Glazer, Stephen Sr. SCADA System Analyst 561-741-2630  
Gonzalez, Jose Water Plant Operator Trainee 561-741-2609  
Harris, David SCADA Systems Analyst 561-741-2640  
Pierre, Roberto Water Plant Operator A 561-741-2609  
Levitz, David Utilities Electrician 561-741-2601  
Martin, Chris Process Controls Technician 561-741-2609  
Mazarro, Jorge Process Controls Technician 561-741-2609  
McKenzie, Chris Utility Services Manager 561-741-2605  
Mitrovich, Paul Water Plant Operator C 561-741-2609  
Morris, Debbie Lab Manager 561-741-2604  
Podbeusek, Jody Water Plant Operator C 561-741-2609  
Reid, Daniel Chief Water Plant Operator 561-741-2609  
Saathoff, Jay Water Plant Operator Trainee 561-741-2609  
Schulze, Gary Water Plant Operator C 561-741-2606  
Sharples, Gary Water Plant Operator B 561-741-2609  
Sweade, Stephen Water Plant Operator A 561-741-2609  
Talabac, Scott Water Plant Operator Trainee 561-741-2601  
Tatum, Craig Water Plant Operator B 561-741-2609  
Thompson, Andrea Administrative Specialist I 561-741-2601  
Tress, Larry Utilities Electrician 561-741-2601  
Vasquez, Edward Water Plant Operator C 561-741-2609